MSBA Leadership Academy Fellows 1997 – 2014

Class of 2013 - 2014
Alexa Bertinelli * Christina M. Brooking * Liset Collazo-Dingle *
Anthony Hayes Davis, II * Oliver L. Edwards * Angela R. Fox * Christina M. Hughes *
Mark J. A. Jaskulski * John Y. Lee * Sean P. O'Keefe * Tara L. Ross *
Jeremy S. Scholtes * Sahmra A. Stevenson

Class of 2012 - 2013
Raul M. Bhat * Richard Chambers * Anne M. Deady * Robert K. Erdman, Jr. *
Victoria Gelfman * Amy C.H. Grasso * Kamilah O. House * Michael Hudak *
Neveen H. McLeod * Myriem Seabron * Indira K. Sharma * Ranju Rani Shrestha *
Richard A. Tabuteau * Lisa N. Walters

Class of 2011 - 2012
Allie McGrier Wright * Barbara Constance Gilmore * William Nelson Sinclair *
Craig Robert Haughton * Gerald Asim Akida Collins * Jessica Karina Chipoco *
Kisha T Petticolas * Makeba Gibbs * Melanie Murray Mfume * Edward Joseph Ross III *
Nindiya Gobind Ramchandani * Sabrina Cuthrie Richardson * Sarah Dawn Cline *
Thomas Konstantine Prevas * Allie McGrier Wright

Class of 2010 - 2011
Julia A. Carolan * Ronald Grove * Tiffany L. Harvey * Camille Henley *
Eleanor A. Hunt * Ronald Paul Jackson, Jr. * David J. Marquardt *
Pilar C. Nichols * Jessica A. Quincosa * Daniel V. Renart *
Joaquin M. Sequeira * Dawinder S. Sidhu * Ronika J. Sumlin *
Michelle K. Wilson * Tracey P. Warren  

Class of 2009 - 2010
Moges Abebe * Steven W. Boggs * Tanya M. Jones Boiser * David A. Burkhouse *
Dinah L. Choi * Deirdre Y. Cheek * Ryan R. Dietrich * E. Regine Francois *
Heather M.Henderson * Jamar B. Herry * Gregory K. Kirby *
Meredith B. Martin * Orlando J. Mayo * Dana M. Middleton *
Brandy Peeples * Thomas M. Weschler Jr.

Class of 2008 - 2009
John S. Bolesta * Maricruz J. Bonfante * Sidney A. Butcher * Amanda M. Downs *
Lisa Angela Hall Johnson
* Rashid Mahdi * Pooja A. Regmi * Diego J. Rojas *
Duane Scott
* Reena K. Shah * Rachel E. Stafford *
Ginina A. Stevenson
* April M. Urban

Class of 2007 - 2008
Gerald L. Allen * Timothy A. Bradford * Christine Britton * Terrah A. Dews *
Linette F. Golden * William Carl Isler * Kenyan R. McDuffie * Aaliyah R. Muhammad *
Aaron E. Price * Tracy L. Steedman * Mathew S. Tidball * Angelia Wade *
Shani K. Whisonant * Jean Ann Whyte

Class of 2006 - 2007
LaKeecia Allen * Daryll D. Butler * Dione Traci Duckett * William M. Dunn *
Roger A. Fairfax * Arielle Harry-Bess * Marianne Koch * Brandee A.D. Lewis *
E. Shannon-McClellan * Gary C. Norman * Allyson Harris Owens * Ara D. Parker *
Janine Angela Scott * Arnettia S. Wright

Class of 2005 - 2006

Erek L. Barron * Bethamy N. Beam * Carlos A. Braxton * Dawn N. Diggs-Barnett *
Dolores Dorsainvil * Danette Edwards * Jamellah Ellis  * Richard "Rich" H. Gibson, Jr. *
Teju Rau * Alberto Rivera-Fournier * Angela J. Scott * Chad Gregory Spencer *
Toby Treem * Emil P. Wang

Class of 2004 - 2005
Vanessa Allen * Sheelagh Allston * Shawn D. Bartley * Youshea Berry *
Melanie R. Brown * Claude DeVastey * Teresa Epps * Karen Ferretti *
Shelley Johnson * Adrienne LaMarr Morgan * Jennifer Muskus * Scott D. Nelson * Kineta A. Rotan

Class of 2003 - 2004
Lade R. Akinbolaji * Joan Davenport * Irvin D. Drummond * Stacy Farmer *
Ranji M. Garrett * Michelle N. Lipkowitz Goins * Cheryl Y. Haskins *
Anne Marie Jackson * Hyun K. Kim * Jennifer M. Lichtenfeld * Sara R. Litzky *
Temim Nusraty * Vasilios Peros * Brandon Evan Thorton * Joseph Wright

Class of 2002 - 2003
Sei-Hee Arii * Ruth-Ann Bennett * Charles Blomquist * Leslie Booker * James Butler *
John Davenport * LaTina Burse Greene * Mark Grimes * Tina Holmes *
Carmen Morgan * John J. Murphy, III * John Park * Paul Rivera * Linda Springrose * Rhonda Weaver

Class of 2001 - 2002
Venetia Bell * Tonja Curry * Gayle Driver * Neil Duke * Matt Evans * Luis Gomez *
Cherie Jones * Alison Leach * David Lee * Gilda Karpouzian * Michelle McKeen *
William A. Snoddy * Booth Ripke * Dave Weaver * Paula Xinis

Class of 2000 - 2001
Carlos Acosta * Krystal Alves * J.T. Bathon * Terry Bell * Marva Jo Camp *
Kathleen A. Chapman * Alice Chong * Adam Sean Cohen * J. Wyndal Gordon *
Lee Miller * Marysabel Nanney * Archie Palmore * Karren Pope-Onwukwe *
Agnes Powell * Lisa Vallario

Class of 1999 - 2000
Daniel R. Armitage * Debra M. Davis * Joan C. Dudley * Hon. Jeannie J. Hong *
Virginia Stuelpnagel Hovermill * Laura Guadalupe Morton * Sang W. Oh *
Catherine Stavely * Douglas R. Twigg * Jack A. Willing, Jr. * Ariana J. Wright

Class of 1997
Jonathan IIsong Ahn * Mauricio E. Barreiro * Abigale Bruce-Watson *
Jennifer Williams * Jeannie Eun-Kyung Cho * Roger K. Clark, Jr. * Dino E. Flores, Jr. * Tracey L. Lerer * Deborah L. Potter * Debra G. Schubert * Karen Johnson Simpson * Vera L. White